Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1205 Main St Burlington, NC 27215-5762
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1205 Main St Burlington, NC 27215-5762

• Office buildings
    • 3,774 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 28, 2021
    $435,000
    Property ID
    US53-0105824
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Insight Professional Counseling Services / Counselor / Marriage Or Relationship Counselor
    • Reclaim Counseling and Wellness / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Julia H. Tabor, LCMHC / Counselor
    • Julie Paschal Mental Health Counseling / Counselor

    Property Details for 1205 Main St

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    3,774 SF
    Zone code
    O I
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    125351
    APU
    125351

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.4481
    Latitude
    36.087
    CBSA code
    15500
    CBSA name
    BURLINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,089
    $81,217
    $402,276
    $483,493
    -
    $81,217
    $402,276
    $483,493