Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1204 Sunset Dr Bellingham, WA 98226-3505
    Property profile & analytics

    1204 Sunset Dr Bellingham, WA 98226-3505

• Car washes
    • 14,978 SF
    • 2.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-0136376
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,155,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sunset Car Wash / Car Wash
    • Tint Lady Window Tinting & Car Detailing / Interior Design / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 1204 Sunset Dr

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    2.27 lot acres
    Property size
    14,978 SF
    Zone code
    PC10B
    Property type
    Car washes
    APN
    380320 137456 0000
    APU
    3803201374560000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.459
    Latitude
    48.7723
    CBSA code
    13380
    CBSA name
    BELLINGHAM, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $32,645
    $3,442,138
    $405,499
    $3,847,637
    -
    $3,442,138
    $405,499
    $3,847,637

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      3.0k
    • Visitors by month
      2.8k
    • Avg Time on site
      36 min