Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1204 Cottonwood St Woodland, CA 95695-4362
    Property profile & analytics

    1204 Cottonwood St Woodland, CA 95695-4362

• Medical Office Space
    • 8,160 SF
    • 0.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-1917725
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mark Choi, DDS Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics / Dental Office
    • Dr. Nelson A. Johansen, DDS / Dental Office
    • Vinson Scott R DDS / Dental Office
    • Johansen Dental / Dental Office
    • Smith Gloria / Dental Office

    Property Details for 1204 Cottonwood St

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.91 lot acres
    Property size
    8,160 SF
    Zone code
    R-M
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical space
    APN
    065-120-041-000
    APU
    65120041000

    Description

    This single-tenant medical office building, located at 1204 Cottonwood St, Unit #4, Woodland, CA 95695, offers 1,200 square feet of well-maintained space. Built in 1970 and renovated in 2010, the Class B property features a single, one-story building with ample parking (50 spaces). The property is zoned B/P (Business Professional), allowing for a variety of medical and professional uses. The interior layout includes four individual rooms, two private restrooms, and public restrooms, making it ideal for a variety of medical practices or professional services. Utilities are included in the rent, a significant advantage for tenants. The property's APN is 065-120-041-000. This turnkey opportunity is perfect for a medical professional seeking a well-established and convenient location in Woodland, California. The building's convenient location and included utilities make this a highly desirable property. The property is currently configured to accommodate uses such as massage therapy, hair salons, and nail salons.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.794
    Latitude
    38.6659
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,137
    $420,470
    $622,822
    $1,043,292
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00