Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1203 14Th Ave Longview, WA 98632
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1203 14Th Ave Longview, WA 98632

• Turn key restaurants
    • 6,000 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Corner Commercial Space For Lease For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    2,500 SF

    Corner Commercial Space For Lease

    Flexible commercial space with abundant natural light and private bathrooms.

    1203 14th Ave, Longview, WA 98632
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0620841
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 1203 14Th Ave

    Year built
    1947
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    6,000 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    1621
    APU
    1621

    Description

    This exceptional Longview, WA commercial property at 1203 14th Ave (APN 01621) presents a unique leasing opportunity. The 3,500 square foot building, situated on a 5,998 square foot lot, offers flexible space ideal for retail, restaurant, or office use, or a combination thereof. Built in 1920, this single-story building features a desirable corner location with frontage on 14th Ave and Hemlock St, providing excellent street visibility and multiple entry points. The open floor plan allows for customization to suit various business needs. Large windows throughout ensure ample natural light. The entire 3,500 square feet is currently vacant and divisible into units of at least 1,200 square feet. Potential tenant improvements are available for qualified tenants, and some existing restaurant equipment may be included. The asking lease rate begins at $1,200 per month plus utilities, with a three-year lease term. This property in Cowlitz County (zip code 98632) is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a chance to establish a thriving business in a high-traffic area. No elevators are present.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.937
    Latitude
    46.1359
    CBSA code
    31020
    CBSA name
    LONGVIEW, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,382
    $69,600
    $311,640
    $381,240
    -
    $69,600
    $311,640
    $381,240
    View Listing