Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1201 Ml Rd Medicine Lodge, KS 67104-8001
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1201 Ml Rd Medicine Lodge, KS 67104-8001

• Warehouses
    • 10,095 SF
    • 3.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US33-1181134
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nicholas Services / Freight Service / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 1201 Ml Rd

    Year built
    2011
    Lot size
    3.60 lot acres
    Property size
    10,095 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    141-11-0-10-06-003.00-0
    APU
    1411101006003000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1201 SW Mill Rd in Medicine Lodge, Kansas (zip code 67104), presents a unique investment opportunity. The property encompasses a substantial 10,095 square feet situated on a generous 3.6-acre lot. The main structure features a 3,000 square foot office building, constructed in 2011, boasting a large reception area, three spacious private offices, a sizable conference room, a convenient kitchenette, and a restroom. In addition to the office space, a heated, four-bay shop provides over 7,000 square feet of versatile space, including a 2850lb lift, a service pit, a storage room, and a bathroom. The property is fully secured with a perimeter fence and two gated entrances. The expansive gravel yard includes a wash pit, a storage building housing power wash equipment, a private water well, and ample parking and storage areas. This property's combination of office space, expansive shop area, and ample outdoor space makes it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Its strategic location in the heart of Medicine Lodge, Kansas offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The asking price for this remarkable property is $365,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $775,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,165,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5881
    Latitude
    37.2797

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $5,750
    $59,550
    $65,300
    -
    $23,000
    $238,200
    $261,200