Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1200 Meredith Park Dr, Unit 1256 Mcdonough, GA 30253-7538
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1200 Meredith Park Dr, Unit 1256 Mcdonough, GA 30253-7538

• Auto shops
    • 6,840 SF
    • 2.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 18, 2025
    Property ID
    US22-1417325
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Green Apricot / High School
    • Iron Restoration / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 1200 Meredith Park Dr

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.43 lot acres
    Property size
    6,840 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    096A01020000
    APU
    096A01020000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1764
    Latitude
    33.3824
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,120
    $105,840
    $287,840
    $393,680
    -
    $264,600
    $719,600
    $984,200