Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    120 Stedman St Lowell, MA 01851-2704
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    120 Stedman St Lowell, MA 01851-2704

• Manufacturing properties
    • 128,850 SF
    • 5.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0873876
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $11,890,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DS Graphics | Universal Wilde / Marketing & Advertising / Printing Service

    Property Details for 120 Stedman St

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    5.97 lot acres
    Property size
    128,850 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    LOWE M:62 B:5520 L:120
    APU
    LOWEM62B5520L120

    Description

    This exceptional Class A flex/industrial property, located at 120 Stedman Street in Lowell, Massachusetts, offers 128,678 square feet of versatile space on a 5.97-acre lot. The single-story building boasts a remarkable ceiling height ranging from 15 to 32 feet, providing ample room for various industrial and flex uses. The property features seven dock-high doors, along with six tailboard and one drive-in loading options, ensuring efficient loading and unloading. Ample parking is available with 142 spaces. The building is fully air-conditioned and equipped with substantial power: 3,000 amps, 480V, and 3-phase wire. Its strategic location offers easy access to major transportation arteries, being just 1.4 miles from Route 3 and 2 miles from I-495. The property is zoned LI, providing flexibility for a range of industrial and commercial applications. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality, well-located industrial property in a thriving market. The property's size, features, and location make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a modern and efficient workspace.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $12,295,000
      6.5%
      $11,350,000
      7%
      $10,535,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $16,446,000
      Market price range: $11.0M - $32.7M
      AI Estimate
      $7,869,000
      Market price range: $2.70M - $15.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $19,780,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $19,585,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $19,580,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $18,740,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $16,990,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3493
    Latitude
    42.6258
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $201,078
    $1,030,500
    $7,610,600
    $8,641,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00