Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12 Marble Ave Thornwood, NY 10594-1073
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12 Marble Ave Thornwood, NY 10594-1073

• Turn key restaurants
    • 7,817 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2688202
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $635,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Optum Multi-Specialty - Thornwood / Medical Group
    • Marble Dentistry / Dental Office
    • best smiles orthodontics / Dental Office
    • Optum Neurology - Thornwood / Medical Clinic
    • Optum Sports Medicine - Thornwood / Medical Clinic / Physician

    Property Details for 12 Marble Ave

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    7,817 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    553489 106.15-1-77
    APU
    55348910615177

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $400,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $871,000
      Market price range: $872k - $2.49M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7817
    Latitude
    41.1237
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $3,150
    $12,900
    $16,050
    -
    $278,761
    $1,141,593
    $1,420,354