Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11979 Corning Rd Corning, NY 14830-3662
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11979 Corning Rd Corning, NY 14830-3662

• Gas stations
    • 1,980 SF
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0054618
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dandy / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • ATM (Dandy Mini Mart) / Atm
    • Citgo / Gas Station
    • Gardner Porta Potty Rentals / Building Supply

    Property Details for 11979 Corning Rd

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property size
    1,980 SF
    Zone code
    CONF
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    463889 337.07-01-022.000
    APU
    4638893370701022000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9868
    Latitude
    42.1259
    CBSA code
    18500
    CBSA name
    CORNING, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $29,700
    $485,300
    $515,000
    -
    $30,937
    $505,521
    $536,458

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      14.0k
    • Visitors by month
      7.8k
    • Avg Time on site
      6 min