Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    119 Oxford N St Auburn, MA 01501-1248
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    119 Oxford N St Auburn, MA 01501-1248

• Day care centers
    • 2,116 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 21, 2023
    $300,000
    Property ID
    US38-2312884
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Children's Corner Child Care Center / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 119 Oxford N St

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    2,116 SF
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    AUBU M:0010 L:0070
    APU
    AUBUM0010L0070

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.8449
    Latitude
    42.2192
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,610
    $76,700
    $433,000
    $509,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00