Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1185 Market St San Francisco, CA 94103
    Property profile & analytics

    1185 Market St San Francisco, CA 94103

• Apartment buildings
    • 2.23 lot acres
    Prominent Hard Corner Retail Space For Lease
    $685,000

    Prominent Hard Corner Retail Space

    Retail space available at a prominent hard corner location.

    1185 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-5804406
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $685,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • EVgo Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station

    Property Details for 1185 Market St

    Lot size
    2.23 lot acres
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    3702A-555
    APU
    3702A555

    Description

    This exceptional retail property at 1185 Market Street in San Francisco, California, offers three available spaces ideal for a variety of uses. Located in San Francisco County, zip code 94103, this prominent hard corner location boasts significant street visibility and foot traffic. The spaces range in size from a generous 3,880 square feet to a substantial 6,690 square feet, providing flexibility for businesses seeking different footprints. The property is classified as multi-tenant retail, with a subtype encompassing restaurant, bar, and courtyard options, suggesting a versatile environment suitable for diverse concepts. The exact total building square footage is not currently available. This prime location in the heart of San Francisco presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and access to a dense population. The address is 1185 Market Street, a highly desirable area known for its bustling atmosphere and diverse clientele. This property is situated at latitude 37.7790076 and longitude -122.4142189. The property's configuration allows for a variety of uses, making it an attractive investment for businesses seeking a prominent location in a thriving urban environment. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities of this exceptional retail opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $685,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.414
    Latitude
    37.7785
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,769,845
    $29,112,324
    $120,220,958
    $149,333,282
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing