Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    118 Main E St Remer, MN 56672
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    118 Main E St Remer, MN 56672

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,874 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-1316789
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 118 Main E St

    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    1,874 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    95-337-0155
    APU
    953370155

    Description

    This charming 1,584 square foot commercial building, located at 118 Main Street East in Remer, Minnesota, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.09-acre lot, this iconic structure boasts a rich history and undeniable character. The exterior features hand-painted murals created by a local artist, adding to its distinctive appeal and visual interest. Inside, the building retains its original craftsmanship and features attractive tin ceilings, adding to its historical charm and creating a unique atmosphere. This property has served as a successful business location for many years, offering a proven track record for commercial viability. The sale includes the building only

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.9152
    Latitude
    47.0566
    CBSA code
    14660
    CBSA name
    BRAINERD, MN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,048
    $6,000
    $47,300
    $53,300
    -
    $6,000
    $47,300
    $53,300