Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11791 Fingerboard Rd Monrovia, MD 21770-9263
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11791 Fingerboard Rd Monrovia, MD 21770-9263

• Retail space
    • 3,960 SF
    • 5.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0679148
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $885,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.8%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Green Valley Barbershop / Barber Shop
    • Suvai Biryani & Curries -Best Biryani / Restaurant
    • Cheryl O'Hara Dance Elite / Training Center
    • Monrovia Mart / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Sassy Nails & Spa / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 11791 Fingerboard Rd

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    5.22 lot acres
    Property size
    3,960 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    09-235183
    APU
    9235183

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $550,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $720,000
      6.5%
      $665,000
      7%
      $615,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $869,000
      Market price range: $124k - $870k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $885,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,255,000
      Change: +42% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $875,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2546
    Latitude
    39.3433
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $47,497
    $908,400
    $3,042,900
    $3,951,300
    -
    $908,400
    $3,042,900
    $3,951,300