Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1178 State Rte 443 Schoharie, NY 12157-4610
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1178 State Rte 443 Schoharie, NY 12157-4610

• Investment properties
    • 1,684 SF
    • 5.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1353598
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 1178 State Rte 443

    Year built
    1903
    Lot size
    5.31 lot acres
    Property size
    1,684 SF
    Zone code
    01 - NOT ZONED
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    435000 86.-2-18
    APU
    43500086218

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2124
    Latitude
    42.6534
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $4,619
    $16,100
    $95,000
    $111,100
    -
    $31,569
    $186,274
    $217,843