Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1175 Hopaka St Honolulu, HI 96814
    Property profile & analytics

    1175 Hopaka St Honolulu, HI 96814

• Warehouses
    • 7,621 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Fully Leased Kaka'ako Shopping Center For Sale
    $8,750,000
    8,000 SF

    Fully Leased Kaka'ako Shopping Center

    High-visibility shopping center near Ala Moana, ideal for investment.

    1175 Hopaka St, Honolulu, HI 96814
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US24-0573322
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1175 Hopaka St

    Year built
    1948
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    7,621 SF
    Zone code
    HCDA
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1-2-3-007-064
    APU
    123007064

    Description

    Pensacola Plaza, located at 1175 Hopaka Street in Honolulu, Hawaii, 96814, offers exceptional creative office space for lease within the vibrant Kaka'ako submarket, Kapiolani cluster. This multi-tenant property totals 7,621 square feet and is zoned HCDA. The building comprises three suites, with a minimum divisible space of 783 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 3,706 square feet. Currently, one retail space is available. The property's prime location provides unparalleled convenience and accessibility, situated within walking distance of the Ala Moana Shopping Center, the Hawaii Convention Center, and major retailers such as Walmart and Sam's Club. This makes Pensacola Plaza an ideal location for businesses seeking a high-traffic, easily accessible location in a thriving Honolulu neighborhood. The property is classified as Retail, Office, and Special Purpose, offering flexibility for a variety of business types. Interested parties should inquire about available space and lease terms. The property's latitude and longitude coordinates are 21.3021348 and -157.8450469 respectively.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -157.848
    Latitude
    21.2947
    CBSA code
    46520
    CBSA name
    URBAN HONOLULU, HI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $44,357
    $2,600,000
    $992,100
    $3,592,100
    -
    $2,600,000
    $992,100
    $3,592,100
    View Listing