Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    117 W Kennewick Ave Kennewick, WA 99336
    Property profile & analytics

    117 W Kennewick Ave Kennewick, WA 99336

• Retail space
    • 6,784 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Retail Opportunity in Kennewick, WA For Sale
    $930,000
    0.16 Acres

    Retail Opportunity in Kennewick, WA

    Retail property for sale in Kennewick, Washington.

    117 W Kennewick Avenue, Kennewick, WA 99336
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1650355
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Heber Hatchets / Hotel & Motel / Resort

    Property Details for 117 W Kennewick Ave

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    6,784 SF
    Zone code
    21
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    101891020005009
    APU
    101891020005009

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is situated in the heart of downtown Kennewick, Washington, at 117 W Kennewick Ave, 99336, between Benton Street and Auburn Street. The property boasts a total of 6,728 square feet across two suites within a single, one-story building, situated on a 0.166-acre lot. Currently, 3,275 square feet are available for lease, presenting a fantastic chance for a new business to thrive in this vibrant area. The building underwent renovations in 2018, ensuring modern amenities. The location benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility on Kennewick Avenue, a bustling thoroughfare known for its lively atmosphere and frequent community events, including car shows, art walks, and parades. Utilities are available, including power. While there are no elevators, the single-story building offers convenient access for all tenants and customers. This property is ideal for a variety of retail uses and represents a unique chance to establish a presence in Kennewick's historic downtown district. The property is located in Benton County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,330,000
      6.5%
      $1,230,000
      7%
      $1,140,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $776,000
      Market price range: $328k - $1.15M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,140,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,485,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.119
    Latitude
    46.2084
    CBSA code
    28420
    CBSA name
    KENNEWICK-RICHLAND-PASCO, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $60,680
    $866,170
    $926,850
    -
    $60,680
    $866,170
    $926,850
    View Listing