Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    117 E Tyler St Athens, TX 75751
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    117 E Tyler St Athens, TX 75751

• Commercial real estate
    • 6,050 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Prime Athens Town Square Space For Lease
    $2,900/Mo
    4,990 SF

    Prime Athens Town Square Space

    Versatile retail or office space in Athens Town Square.

    117 E Tyler St, Athens, TX 75751
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-6650265
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 117 E Tyler St

    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    6,050 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    2050-0003-007C-01
    APU
    20500003007C01

    Description

    This exceptional 4,990 square foot commercial property, located at 117 E Tyler St in the heart of Athens, TX, presents a unique opportunity for discerning businesses. Situated on the Athens town square, this historic building, constructed in the 1920s, boasts a blend of character and modern updates. The layout offers versatile space ideal for a variety of uses, including office or retail. The main level features approximately 2,000 square feet of open space, perfect for showcasing merchandise or creating a dynamic work environment. Upstairs, you'll find four individual offices, one large office, a convenient breakroom, and two restrooms. Dedicated parking is provided in a private lot at the rear of the building, ensuring convenient access for employees and clients. The building has undergone updates throughout its history, maintaining its historical charm while offering modern amenities. This is a Net, Net, Net (NNN) lease with a base rent of $2,500 per month and additional NNN rent of $901.60 per month. Don't miss this chance to secure a prominent location in a thriving downtown area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.8542
    Latitude
    32.2057
    CBSA code
    11980

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,114
    $10,011
    $226,553
    $236,564
    -
    $10,011
    $226,553
    $236,564
    View Listing