Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    116 Vine St Opelousas, LA 70570
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    116 Vine St Opelousas, LA 70570

• Industrial properties
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Opelousas Commercial Property on Vine For Sale
    $75,000

    Opelousas Commercial Property on Vine

    Commercially zoned property in Opelousas' historic district.

    116 Vine St., Opelousas, LA 70570
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US36-0877968
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dwayne Cormier APAC Services / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Dwayne Cormier, CPA / Accounting Firm

    Property Details for 116 Vine St

    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    100726095
    APU
    100726095

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.0836
    Latitude
    30.5324
    CBSA code
    36660
    CBSA name
    OPELOUSAS-EUNICE, LA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $330
    $2,450
    $6,030
    $8,480
    -
    $24,500
    $40,200
    $64,700
    View Listing