Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1150 Bell Ave Fort Pierce, FL 34982-6581
    Property profile & analytics

    1150 Bell Ave Fort Pierce, FL 34982-6581

• Warehouses
    • 19,380 SF
    • 2.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-1262284
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,450,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Luxury Car Parts / Auto Parts Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Go Abrasives / Mill / Building Supply
    • L.E.B. Demolition & Consulting Contractors, Inc. / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • XFB (Extreme Fishing Boats) / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1150 Bell Ave

    Year built
    1956
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    2.63 lot acres
    Property size
    19,380 SF
    Zone code
    LIGHT INDU
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    2428-502-0024-000-5
    APU
    242850200240005

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a five-unit industrial warehouse located at 1150 Bell Avenue, Fort Pierce, Florida, 34982. The property boasts a substantial 19,380 square feet of space, ideal for a variety of industrial uses. Built in 1956, this well-established property offers significant potential for immediate income generation or future development. The asking price is $4,000,000. Situated in St. Lucie County, the property's precise lot size is not currently available. The warehouse's five individual units provide flexibility for multiple tenants or a single large-scale operation. Its strategic location in Fort Pierce offers convenient access to major transportation routes, enhancing its logistical appeal. This property represents a rare chance to acquire a substantial industrial asset in a growing Florida market. The property's age presents an opportunity for modernization and value enhancement. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this significant industrial holding. Further details regarding the individual unit sizes and specifications are available upon request. The property is zoned for industrial use. This is a prime opportunity for investors seeking a strong return on investment in the thriving Fort Pierce industrial sector.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,540,000
      Market price range: $1.48M - $3.23M
      AI Estimate
      $1,128,000
      Market price range: $747k - $2.44M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,355,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.336
    Latitude
    27.397
    CBSA code
    38940
    CBSA name
    PORT ST. LUCIE-FORT PIERCE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,006
    $538,900
    $989,600
    $1,528,500
    -
    $538,900
    $989,600
    $1,528,500