Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    115 Williams St Wyoming, IL 61491
    Property profile & analytics

    115 Williams St Wyoming, IL 61491

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Wyoming Commercial Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $325,000
    6,200 SF

    Wyoming Commercial Investment Opportunity

    Thriving Bar, Grill, & Bowling Alley

    Modena, IL 61491
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3331589
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 115 Williams St

    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Zone code
    C-1 COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    07-01-101-018
    APU
    701101018

    Description

    Prime Wyoming, IL location! This 6,200 sq ft multi-income generating property boasts a popular bar and grill, six bowling lanes, and a gaming parlor. Recent renovations include new synthetic bowling lanes and a computer system (2021), water filtration and furnace (2021), front exterior remodel (2023), and rear exterior updates (2024). The dining area (approx. 36' x 25') features new flooring. The bar area measures approximately 43' x 19', and the kitchen is 22' x 8', complemented by three large storage rooms. The business comfortably seats 60 guests (30 bar side, 30 bowling side). This turnkey operation includes a liquor license, gaming machines, jukebox, ATM, security system, full inventory, and established staff. The 0.2-acre lot is situated in the heart of Wyoming, ensuring high visibility and consistent clientele. This established corporation offers a seamless transfer of ownership, making this a truly exceptional investment opportunity. A complete list of equipment and appliances is available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.7722
    Latitude
    41.0613
    CBSA code
    37900

Total Market Value
    2022
    $2,722
    $5,124
    $26,775
    $31,899
    -
    $15,372
    $80,325
    $95,697
    View Listing