Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    115 Industrial Loop Staten Island, NY 10309
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    115 Industrial Loop Staten Island, NY 10309

• Warehouses
    • 7,150 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Industrial Space Available For Rent For Lease
    $288 SF/Yr
    1,450 SF

    Industrial Space Available For Rent

    Industrial space available for rent immediately, 1450 sqft, $2,900/month.

    115 Industrial Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2365144
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ACS Metals Inc. / Factory / Metal Fabrication Plant
    • SLATER ASSOCIATES INC. / Construction Company
    • Beach, Please! / Beach Clothing Store
    • BalloonsFast.com / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Next Level Performance / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 115 Industrial Loop

    Year built
    1996
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    7,150 SF
    Zone code
    M3-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    07206-0269
    APU
    72060269

    Description

    This single-story, 7,500 square foot manufacturing building at 115 Industrial Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309, offers a 1,450 square foot bay immediately available for lease. Built in 1996 and renovated the same year, the property features a total of five suites within a single building, situated on a 7,500 square foot lot with 104 feet of frontage. The minimum divisible space is 1,450 square feet, which is also the maximum contiguous space currently available. An additional 1,450 square foot bay will become available February 1, 2023. The building has a floor area ratio (FAR) of 2. Annual property taxes are $32,039. This is a great opportunity for a manufacturer seeking a well-maintained space in a convenient Staten Island location. The asking rent for the immediately available space is $2,900 per month gross. Lease terms are open to negotiation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,525,000
      6.5%
      $2,335,000
      7%
      $2,165,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,432,000
      Market price range: $951k - $2.07M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,345,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,510,000
      Change: +87% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,375,000
      Change: +77% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,140,000
      Change: +59% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,750,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,530,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2299
    Latitude
    40.5491
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $30,028
    $108,900
    $190,260
    $299,160
    -
    $242,000
    $388,000
    $630,000
    View Listing