Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    115 Geneva Rd Orem, UT 84059-4403
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    115 Geneva Rd Orem, UT 84059-4403

• Office buildings
    • 3,724 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 5, 2024
    Property ID
    US86-1335257
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Muddy Boys Drywall / Construction Company
    • Muddy Boys, Inc. / Hardware & Home Improvement / Interior Design

    Property Details for 115 Geneva Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    3,724 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    18-017-0008
    APU
    180170008

    Description

    This exceptional 7,448 square foot traditional office building presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant. Located at 115 North Geneva Road in Orem, Utah, this two-story property boasts a flexible layout incorporating open space, private offices, a conference room, and a break room. The building's APN is 18:017:0008, and it's situated within Utah County. The lease rate is $16 per square foot, triple net (NNN). This property offers a distinct advantage with its adaptable design, catering to a variety of business needs. In addition to the main office building, there is also additional warehouse or flex space available at a separate location (111 N Geneva Road, Vineyard) for potential expansion or complementary operations. This secondary space comprises 13,000 square feet with a 20-foot clear height, phase 3 power, seven grade-level doors, 3,640 square feet of office space, 6,545 square feet of warehouse space, a 144 square foot mezzanine, and a two-story apartment. A storage shed is also included. The lease rate for this additional space is $1 per square foot, triple net (NNN). This combined offering provides a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a comprehensive and adaptable workspace.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.735
    Latitude
    40.2986
    CBSA code
    39340
    CBSA name
    PROVO-OREM, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,112
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,700,300
    -
    $579,000
    $1,121,300
    $1,700,300