Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    115 Black Riv Blvd, Unit 23 Rome, NY 13440-6851
    Property profile & analytics

    115 Black Riv Blvd, Unit 23 Rome, NY 13440-6851

• Retail space
    • 23,004 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2886095
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $890,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • UPS Authorized Shipping Provider / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • Hammer Corporation / Building Supply / Industrial Manufacturer
    • Ace Hardware of Rome / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Resharp / Sharpening Service

    Property Details for 115 Black Riv Blvd

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    23,004 SF
    Zone code
    W
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    301301 242.058-0001-005
    APU
    3013012420580001005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $595,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,187,000
      Market price range: $682k - $2.16M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,315,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,300,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,265,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.456
    Latitude
    43.2088
    CBSA code
    46540
    CBSA name
    UTICA-ROME, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $170,000
    $575,100
    $745,100
    -
    $374,614
    $1,267,299
    $1,641,913