Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11477 Redwood Rd South Jordan, UT 84095-7804
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11477 Redwood Rd South Jordan, UT 84095-7804

• Day care centers
    • 7,200 SF
    • 0.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US86-0456427
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Day care centers

    Property Details for 11477 Redwood Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.71 lot acres
    Property size
    7,200 SF
    Zone code
    MU-SO
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    27-22-401-026
    APU
    2722401026

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.938
    Latitude
    40.5427
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,436
    $510,300
    $715,000
    $1,225,300
    -
    $510,300
    $715,000
    $1,225,300