Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1147 Clough Pike Batavia, OH 45103-2307
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1147 Clough Pike Batavia, OH 45103-2307

• Manufacturing properties
    • 16,000 SF
    • 2.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 20, 2021
    $1,175,000
    Property ID
    US66-1898574
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,220,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.6%
    Manufacturing properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Site Supply Inc / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Construction Company

    Property Details for 1147 Clough Pike

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.33 lot acres
    Property size
    16,000 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    41-31-12C-250
    APU
    413112C250

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,260,000
      ML approach
      $1,195,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,395,000
      6.5%
      $1,290,000
      7%
      $1,195,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,692,000
      Market price range: $944k - $2.72M
      AI Estimate
      $1,449,000
      Market price range: $381k - $2.53M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,510,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2496
    Latitude
    39.0687
    CBSA code
    17140
    CBSA name
    CINCINNATI-MIDDLETOWN, OH-KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,735
    $38,360
    $160,060
    $198,420
    -
    $109,600
    $457,300
    $566,900