Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11420 Gateway Blvd N El Paso, TX 79934
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11420 Gateway Blvd N El Paso, TX 79934

• Commercial real estate
    • 9.28 lot acres
    Building Pad Ready Land Parcels For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    11.06 Acres

    Building Pad Ready Land Parcels

    Two parcels ready for development with access to utilities.

    11420 Gateway N Blvd, El Paso, TX 79934
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-0206479
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 11420 Gateway Blvd N

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    9.28 lot acres
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    M231-999-0010-02A0
    APU
    M231999001002A0

    Description

    This exceptional commercial land offering in El Paso, Texas, comprises two parcels ideally situated in a rapidly developing area. Both parcels are "building pad ready," providing immediate access to essential utilities, including thoughtfully designed drives and multiple access points for optimal convenience. The location boasts an enviable adjacency to a cluster of established national retailers, such as Taco Bell, Carl's Jr., Whataburger, and Dollar Tree, ensuring high visibility and foot traffic. Furthermore, the property's proximity to prominent medical facilities, including Sierra Providence, West Texas Pain Institute, and Patriot Rehabilitation Center, adds to its strategic appeal. The site benefits from its close proximity to the 2,000-acre master-planned community, Mile Campos Del Sol, located just one mile away. Adding to the area's growth potential is the planned construction of an $80,000,000 amphitheater two miles from the property and a substantial Meta Data Center on over 1,000 acres, situated three miles away. The strategic location also offers convenient access to Fort Bliss Army Base, only five miles distant. This prime location presents a unique opportunity for investors and developers seeking a foothold in a thriving El Paso commercial market. The property is located at 11420 Gateway N Blvd, El Paso, TX 79934.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.405
    Latitude
    31.9398
    CBSA code
    21340
    CBSA name
    EL PASO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $29,894
    $1,022,258
    $4,859
    $1,027,117
    -
    $1,022,258
    $4,859
    $1,027,117
    View Listing