Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11415 183rd Pl Ste B Orland Park, IL 60467-5011
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11415 183rd Pl Ste B Orland Park, IL 60467-5011

• Industrial properties
    • 4,856 SF
    • 2.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 27, 2023
    $431,000
    Property ID
    US28-0133034
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MTMS7 Group / Limousine Service / Music Management And Promotion
    • Rutledge Printing Co / Marketing & Advertising / Printing Service
    • Rjb Properties Inc / General Contractor
    • Beyond Today Media Group / Marketing & Advertising
    • Mike Cachey Construction Co / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 11415 183rd Pl Ste B

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.34 lot acres
    Property size
    4,856 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    19-09-06-226-012-1002
    APU
    1909062260121002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8957
    Latitude
    41.555
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,293
    $30,227
    $91,173
    $121,400
    -
    $90,681
    $273,519
    $364,200