Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11401 Rodney Parham Rd Little Rock, AR 72212-4123
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11401 Rodney Parham Rd Little Rock, AR 72212-4123

• Strip malls
    • 12,021 SF
    • 0.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-0442928
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,225,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chinese Kitchen / Restaurant
    • Valley Village Shopping Center / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Fletcher & Bensky Furs / Fur Service
    • The Pantry Restaurant / Restaurant
    • Stewart Agency / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 11401 Rodney Parham Rd

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    0.81 lot acres
    Property size
    12,021 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    43L-112-00-001-00
    APU
    43L1120000100

    Description

    This exceptional ±12,020 square foot commercial property, situated at 11401 N Rodney Parham Rd in Little Rock, Arkansas, presents a unique leasing opportunity. The single-story, Class C building, constructed in 1975, offers a blend of traditional, medical, and creative office spaces within a multi-tenant environment. Currently, ±1,650 square feet are available for lease. The property boasts a highly desirable West Little Rock location, nestled in the heart of Pleasant Valley and the West Village district, known as a premier retail destination. Its strategic corner location at N. Rodney Parham Rd and Merrill Dr provides convenient access with ingress and egress points from both streets. Ample parking is available for tenants and their clients. The property is located in Pulaski County, Arkansas, zip code 72212. Strong co-tenancy includes established businesses such as Fletcher & Bensky Furs, The Pantry, and Chinese Kitchen, ensuring a vibrant and thriving commercial environment. This is an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located, established space in a bustling area. The property is categorized as Retail and Office.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,570,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,975,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,835,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,375,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,335,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4007
    Latitude
    34.7718
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $21,058
    $127,019
    $198,581
    $325,600
    -
    $635,095
    $992,905
    $1,628,000