Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1140 10th St Bellingham, WA 98225-7050
    Property profile & analytics

    1140 10th St Bellingham, WA 98225-7050

• Investment properties
    • 40,024 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1258567
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,220,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Matthew Cavanaugh / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Willow Myers / Counselor
    • David Ridgway Fine Art / Art Studio
    • Evergreen Psychiatry, LLC Amber Kostial MD / Physician
    • Amanda Nayfield / Physician

    Property Details for 1140 10th St

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    40,024 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    370201 076132 0000
    APU
    3702010761320000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $8,465,000
      6.5%
      $7,815,000
      7%
      $7,255,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $4,614,000
      Market price range: $1.27M - $8.55M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.505
    Latitude
    48.7211
    CBSA code
    13380
    CBSA name
    BELLINGHAM, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $55,910
    $1,424,061
    $6,081,833
    $7,505,894
    -
    $1,424,061
    $6,081,833
    $7,505,894