Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1135 17th Ave, Unit 5 Santa Cruz, CA 95062-3090
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1135 17th Ave, Unit 5 Santa Cruz, CA 95062-3090

• Industrial properties
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 31, 2023
    $8,085,000
    Property ID
    US09-2035208
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $9,215,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Live Oak Crossing / Apartment Building
    • Prism Beauty / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Charlie's Porch Tutoring Center / Tutoring Service
    • Crystal Lopez Esthetics / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Platinum & Hue / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 1135 17th Ave

    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Industrial live-work properties
    APN
    026-311-33
    APU
    2631133

    Description

    This exceptional 15,404 square foot retail property, located at 1135 17th Ave in Live Oak, California, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 2020, the building boasts a single-tenant occupancy with 1,718 square feet currently available for lease. Situated on a 0.95-acre lot in Santa Cruz County, this property offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The building's modern design and ample space make it ideal for a variety of retail businesses. The property's location in the thriving Live Oak community provides access to a strong customer base and significant foot traffic. The zip code is 95062. This is a single-tenant commercial property, perfect for a business seeking a well-maintained, modern space in a desirable location. The property's size and layout offer flexibility for various retail concepts. With its convenient location and modern amenities, this retail space is poised for success. The property's recent construction ensures modern building systems and energy efficiency. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional opportunity. The total building size is 15,404 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $10,380,000
      ML approach
      $10,310,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.985
    Latitude
    36.9708
    CBSA code
    42100
    CBSA name
    SANTA CRUZ-WATSONVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $70,634
    $980,737
    $3,917,827
    $4,898,564
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00