Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1130 Main St Mount Airy, NC 27030-5617
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1130 Main St Mount Airy, NC 27030-5617

• Strip malls
    • 5,151 SF
    • 2.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4204541
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Subway / Take-out & Catering
    • Surry County Dance Center / Training Center
    • Encore Consignments & More Inc / Discount Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Carolina Insurance Alliance / Insurance Agency
    • D & M Hauling & Construction LLC / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1130 Main St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.91 lot acres
    Property size
    5,151 SF
    Zone code
    B4
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    5030-17-02-1120
    APU
    503017021120

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5981
    Latitude
    36.4931
    CBSA code
    34340
    CBSA name
    MOUNT AIRY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,542
    $42,000
    $344,260
    $386,260
    -
    $42,000
    $344,260
    $386,260