Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1996 Rockford St Mount Airy, NC 27030-5027
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1996 Rockford St Mount Airy, NC 27030-5027

• Strip malls
    • 6,590 SF
    • 1.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 18, 2022
    $117,925
    Property ID
    US53-4695770
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jimmy John's / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • AT&T Store / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Starbucks / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Allegacy Federal Credit Union / Credit Union

    Property Details for 1996 Rockford St

    Year built
    2017
    Lot size
    1.08 lot acres
    Property size
    6,590 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    5929-06-47-6553
    APU
    592906476553

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6167
    Latitude
    36.48
    CBSA code
    34340
    CBSA name
    MOUNT AIRY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,325
    $677,450
    $1,192,930
    $1,870,380
    -
    $677,450
    $1,192,930
    $1,870,380