Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    113 Buffalo St Hamburg, NY 14075-5003
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    113 Buffalo St Hamburg, NY 14075-5003

• Office buildings
    • 8,919 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 25, 2024
    Property ID
    US63-5089893
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,375,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Village Veterinary Clinic of Hamburg / Veterinary Clinic
    • Andrew Reyda / Veterinary Clinic
    • Tanya Bork / Veterinary Clinic

    Property Details for 113 Buffalo St

    Year built
    2014
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    8,919 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    144803 196.05-6-5.211
    APU
    1448031960565211

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,985,000
      6.5%
      $1,835,000
      7%
      $1,705,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,384,000
      Market price range: $647k - $1.51M
      AI Estimate
      $906,000
      Market price range: $251k - $974k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,040,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,295,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $1,220,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,205,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $895,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $895,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8284
    Latitude
    42.7186
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $50,000
    $535,000
    $585,000
    -
    $156,250
    $1,671,875
    $1,828,125