Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11223 Cornell Park Dr Blue Ash, OH 45242
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11223 Cornell Park Dr Blue Ash, OH 45242

• Office buildings
    • 17,040 SF
    • 0.99 lot acres
    Blue Ash Office Building For Sale
    $1,190,000
    16,760 SF

    Blue Ash Office Building

    Well-maintained office building in Blue Ash Business District.

    11223 Cornell Park Dr, Blue Ash, OH 45242
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-0553851
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 11223 Cornell Park Dr

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    0.99 lot acres
    Property size
    17,040 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    612-0200-0306-00
    APU
    6120200030600

    Description

    This exceptional executive office space at 11223 Cornell Park Drive in Blue Ash, Ohio offers a prime location within the CIN - North Central submarket. The building, totaling 15,370 square feet, underwent a complete renovation in 2022, ensuring modern amenities and a professional atmosphere. Currently, there is 6,360 square feet of vacant space available, with a minimum divisible unit of 924 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 5,436 square feet. One immediately available suite offers 1,322 square feet, perfect for a growing business. The two-story building, constructed in 1978, provides ample parking with 87+ surface spaces, a ratio of 7.7 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The property is situated in Hamilton County and offers easy access to major transportation routes. This is an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking high-quality, renovated office space in a desirable Blue Ash location. The building's modern design and convenient amenities create an ideal environment for productivity and collaboration. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities of establishing your business in this thriving area. The property is zoned for office use and offers a flexible layout adaptable to various business needs. The ample parking ensures convenient access for employees and clients alike.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,360,000
      Market price range: $1.36M - $2.73M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,990,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,025,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,655,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3715
    Latitude
    39.2705
    CBSA code
    17140
    CBSA name
    CINCINNATI-MIDDLETOWN, OH-KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,165
    $114,293
    $63,000
    $177,293
    -
    $326,550
    $180,000
    $506,550
    View Listing