Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1122 W Broward Blvd Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    Property profile & analytics

    1122 W Broward Blvd Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,656 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Prime Corner Site on Broward For Sale
    $2,650,000
    1,656 SF

    Prime Corner Site on Broward

    Highly visible corner site ideal for redevelopment or restaurant.

    1122 W Broward Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-9179703
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chen's Garden / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1122 W Broward Blvd

    Year built
    1954
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    1,656 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    50-42-09-09-2460
    APU
    504209092460

    Description

    This exceptional 58,000 square foot retail space is ideally situated within a brand-new, state-of-the-art mixed-use community in the heart of Doral. The property is zoned 9450 PLAN MIXED USE and features a single-tenant occupancy. This presents a unique opportunity for a sports retail store to establish a presence within a vibrant and rapidly growing area. The building itself is a spectacular clubhouse offering an extensive array of amenities designed to attract a large and dedicated membership base. These amenities include a cutting-edge gym with spinning and Pilates classes, a juice bar, multiple party rooms, a relaxing spa and massage area, medical services, and a substantial rooftop terrace complete with recreational spaces, a swimming pool, barbecue area, and a bar. The clubhouse boasts nearly 2,000 mandatory members, providing a built-in customer base for the retail tenant. The property's APN is 35-30-08-030-0020. The monthly rental lease is $1,925. This is a rare chance to secure a prominent retail location within a thriving community with a guaranteed high volume of potential customers. The property's size and the clubhouse's extensive amenities create an unparalleled opportunity for a successful retail venture. Don't miss this chance to be part of a dynamic and growing community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1572
    Latitude
    26.1217
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,897
    $157,500
    $376,000
    $533,500
    -
    $157,500
    $376,000
    $533,500
    View Listing