Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1120 S 25Th St Easton, PA 18042
    Property profile & analytics

    1120 S 25Th St Easton, PA 18042

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 35,641 SF
    • 5.77 lot acres
    Land For Sale For Sale
    $4,385,000

    Land For Sale

    Land available for sale.

    1120 S 25th St, Easton, PA 18042
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-2682462
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lidl / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 1120 S 25Th St

    Year built
    2019
    Lot size
    5.77 lot acres
    Property size
    35,641 SF
    Zone code
    R2
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    M9NW1B 15 1 0837
    APU
    M9NW1B1510837

    Description

    This exceptional 0.76-acre commercial land parcel is ideally situated at the intersection of South 25th Street and Freemansburg Avenue in Easton, Pennsylvania. The property boasts prominent visibility on Freemansburg Avenue and benefits from easy access to the Route 22 corridor, providing convenient access throughout the Lehigh Valley. The site is zoned I1 (General Industrial), offering a wide range of development possibilities. This location offers significant advantages, placing your business in close proximity to a thriving retail environment. Nearby established businesses include Lidl, Giant, Home Depot, and Lowe's, ensuring high traffic and visibility for your venture. The property's strategic location and zoning make it an attractive opportunity for businesses seeking a well-connected and visible location in a rapidly developing area of Easton. The zip code is 18042, and the property is located in Northampton County. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned industrial lot in a high-demand area. Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,600,000
      6.5%
      $4,245,000
      7%
      $3,945,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,456,000
      Market price range: $2.14M - $4.46M
      AI Estimate
      $4,456,000
      Market price range: $1.06M - $4.46M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,305,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $5,440,000
      Change: +65% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,410,000
      Change: +33% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $3,990,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,325,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,910,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,685,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.2451
    Latitude
    40.6753
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $99,081
    $262,400
    $767,900
    $1,030,300
    -
    $524,800
    $1,535,800
    $2,060,600
    View Listing