Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1120 Bay Blvd, Unit 28 Chula Vista, CA 91911-7169
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1120 Bay Blvd, Unit 28 Chula Vista, CA 91911-7169

• Manufacturing properties
    • 74,688 SF
    • 4.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-9014317
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,845,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • San Diego Marine Exchange Warehouse / Warehouse & Storage
    • Veteran Adviser / Consultant / Veterans Center
    • M F M Services Inc / Industrial Manufacturer / Construction Company
    • Fastenal Fulfillment Center - Appointment Only / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Hardex Custom Hardware & Plumbing / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 1120 Bay Blvd

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    4.40 lot acres
    Property size
    74,688 SF
    Zone code
    INDUSTRIAL (M ZONE)
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    617-011-03-00
    APU
    6170110300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.093
    Latitude
    32.6065
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $69,927
    $2,548,349
    $3,416,501
    $5,964,850
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00