Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1115 Melrose Ave Chester, PA 19013
    Property profile & analytics

    1115 Melrose Ave Chester, PA 19013

• Auto shops
    • 3,589 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Versatile Flex Space in Chester For Sale
    $279,900
    3,589 SF

    Versatile Flex Space in Chester

    Adaptable commercial space suitable for retail, service, and light industrial.

    1115 Melrose Ave, Chester, PA 19013
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-4099822
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 1115 Melrose Ave

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    3,589 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    49-02-01297-00
    APU
    49020129700

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.3523
    Latitude
    39.8592
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,328
    $23,130
    $98,940
    $122,070
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $122,070
    View Listing