Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1111 W 22Nd St Oak Brook, IL 60523
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1111 W 22Nd St Oak Brook, IL 60523

• Office buildings
    • 225,318 SF
    • 6.65 lot acres
    Prime Oak Brook Office Space For Lease
    $32,065,000
    17,749 SF

    Prime Oak Brook Office Space

    Conveniently located office space with easy access and ample parking.

    1111 W 22nd St, Oak Brook, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0229821
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ed Scheer / Financial Advisor
    • Wavicle Data Solutions LLC / Business Management Consultant
    • Oak Brook Wealth Management / Financial Advisor
    • Northwestern Mutual / Financial Advisor
    • First Health Hospice, LLC / Nursing Home

    Property Details for 1111 W 22Nd St

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    6.65 lot acres
    Property size
    225,318 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-26-200-008
    APU
    626200008

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $47,250,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $52,355,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $50,755,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $48,550,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Moderate
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $43,510,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9462
    Latitude
    41.8464
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $306,589
    $2,407,160
    $5,534,540
    $7,941,700
    -
    $7,221,480
    $16,603,620
    $23,825,100
    View Listing