Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    111 Locust St Angleton, TX 77515-4642
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    111 Locust St Angleton, TX 77515-4642

• Office buildings
    • 13,996 SF
    • 8.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 3, 2024
    $80,000
    Property ID
    US83-3332328
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brazoria County Courthouse / County Government Office
    • Brazoria County Courthouse Parking / County Government Office
    • Brazoria County Civil Division / County Government Office
    • Brazoria County District Clerk / Government Office
    • Brazoria County Deed Records / County Government Office

    Property Details for 111 Locust St

    Year built
    1939
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    8.28 lot acres
    Property size
    13,996 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1310-0095-200
    APU
    13100095200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4309
    Latitude
    29.1684
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $0.00
    $2,108,940
    $23,279,590
    $25,388,530
    -
    $2,108,940
    $23,279,590
    $25,388,530