Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    111 Horseman Association Rd Tallahassee, FL 32304-5105
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    111 Horseman Association Rd Tallahassee, FL 32304-5105

• Parking lots & garages
    • 2,721 SF
    • 4.56 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 4, 2024
    $600,000
    Property ID
    US19-0553021
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Evans Construction / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • RJ Johnson LLC / Construction Company

    Property Details for 111 Horseman Association Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    4.56 lot acres
    Property size
    2,721 SF
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    22-25-20-016-000-0
    APU
    2225200160000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $600,000
      ML approach
      $600,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $696,000
      Market price range: $238k - $1.57M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3834
    Latitude
    30.4619
    CBSA code
    45220
    CBSA name
    TALLAHASSEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,882
    $69,721
    $472,716
    $542,437
    -
    $69,721
    $472,716
    $542,437