Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1102 Yadkinville Rd Mocksville, NC 27028-2037
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1102 Yadkinville Rd Mocksville, NC 27028-2037

• Commercial real estate
    • 11,200 SF
    • 1.84 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 2, 2025
    $2,575,000
    Property ID
    US53-0207623
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,620,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.9%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1102 Yadkinville Rd

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    1.84 lot acres
    Property size
    11,200 SF
    Zone code
    HC
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    I4020A0008
    APU
    I4020A0008

    Description

    This exceptional 7,000-square-foot Class A medical office building, constructed in 2021, presents a remarkable investment opportunity in Mocksville, North Carolina. Located at 1102 Yadkinville Rd, 27028, this vacant property offers a turnkey solution for medical professionals seeking a modern and well-equipped space. Previously occupied by an eye care clinic, the building boasts a thoughtfully designed layout including a welcoming reception area with display space, multiple exam rooms, dedicated lab rooms, private business offices, a convenient kitchen, and ample storage. The property benefits from a generous medical parking ratio, ensuring convenient access for patients and staff. The building shares its location with Carolina Quick Care, providing a synergistic environment and potential for referrals. The asking price is $3,600,000, with a modified gross lease rate of $21.00 per square foot. This prime location in Davie County offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal setting for a thriving medical practice. The building's modern design and functional layout, combined with its strategic location and competitive pricing, make this an exceptional opportunity for growth and success.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,635,000
      ML approach
      $2,695,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,140,000
      6.5%
      $1,975,000
      7%
      $1,835,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,870,000
      Market price range: $280k - $1.87M
      AI Estimate
      $1,821,000
      Market price range: $501k - $1.82M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.581
    Latitude
    35.9116
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $17,049
    $399,450
    $1,204,380
    $1,603,830
    -
    $399,450
    $1,204,380
    $1,603,830