Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1102 Us 17th N Hwy New Bern, NC 28560-5061
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1102 Us 17th N Hwy New Bern, NC 28560-5061

• Distribution centers
    • 10,496 SF
    • 6.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-3579128
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,110,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Distribution centers

    Property Details for 1102 Us 17th N Hwy

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    6.39 lot acres
    Property size
    10,496 SF
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    2-001 -004
    APU
    2001004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,380,000
      6.5%
      $1,270,000
      7%
      $1,180,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $791,000
      Market price range: $743k - $2.29M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0245
    Latitude
    35.1295
    CBSA code
    35100
    CBSA name
    NEW BERN, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,995
    $103,840
    $404,610
    $508,450
    -
    $103,840
    $404,610
    $508,450