Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1101 Plano Pkwy Plano, TX 75075
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1101 Plano Pkwy Plano, TX 75075

• Office buildings
    • 24,488 SF
    • 1.65 lot acres
    Combined Office Suite For Rent For Lease
    $1,285,000
    4,552 SF

    Combined Office Suite For Rent

    Combined office suite with multiple entrances and flexible layout.

    1101 West Plano Parkway, Plano, TX 75075
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3514929
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lucent Home Health / Home Health Care Service
    • American National Bank of Texas / Bank / Loan Service
    • Centria / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Lucent Health Group / Home Health Care Service
    • American National Bank of Texas - ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 1101 Plano Pkwy

    Year built
    1981
    Lot size
    1.65 lot acres
    Property size
    24,488 SF
    Zone code
    LI-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    R-0328-001-0010-1
    APU
    R032800100101

    Description

    This exceptional medical office building in Plano, Texas, presents a rare opportunity for growth-minded businesses. Situated at 1101 W Plano Pkwy, 75075, this well-maintained property offers two available suites, ranging from 1,764 to 2,788 square feet. The building's strategic location on a hard corner provides excellent visibility and accessibility, benefiting from high traffic counts. Its proximity to the significant $1 billion Collin Creek Mall redevelopment project ensures future growth and increased foot traffic. The flexible space is ideal for various medical practices or other office uses, potentially including some retail components. This is a chance to establish a presence in a thriving area experiencing substantial revitalization and development. The building is designed to accommodate multiple tenants, offering a versatile and adaptable environment for businesses of all sizes. The address is easily accessible and highly visible, making it an attractive location for both employees and clients. This property represents a strong investment opportunity in a dynamic and rapidly expanding market. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime location in one of Plano's most promising areas.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,445,000
      6.5%
      $1,335,000
      7%
      $1,240,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,232,000
      Market price range: $694k - $2.98M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,795,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,015,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.6989
    Latitude
    33.0079
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $39,153
    $1,255,813
    $890,011
    $2,145,824
    -
    $1,255,813
    $890,011
    $2,145,824
    View Listing