Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    110 Stewart Ave Hicksville, NY 11801-6166
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    110 Stewart Ave Hicksville, NY 11801-6166

• Office buildings
    • 940 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 27, 2025
    $2,950,000
    Property ID
    US63-2188662
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,800,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MSL Global Express / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • Executive Search Associates Inc / Employment Agency
    • EAST PACK / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Ponderosa Fence Enterprises / Building Supply / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Finest Capital Ltd / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 110 Stewart Ave

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    940 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    45-346-00-0026
    APU
    45346000026

    Description

    This exceptional three-story, 10,000-square-foot office building at 110 Stewart Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801, presents a compelling owner-user opportunity. Located in Nassau County, this Class B property boasts a desirable location and ample parking. Built in 1986 and extensively renovated in 2020, the building offers a blend of classic charm and modern functionality. The property comprises four units within a single building situated on a 0.45-acre lot, providing significant flexibility for a variety of business needs. With 45 parking spaces available, employee and client parking is readily accommodated. The asking price is $3,600,000. The property can be delivered vacant, offering immediate occupancy for the new owner. This multi-tenant building presents a rare chance to acquire a well-maintained, strategically located office building in a thriving area of Long Island. The recent renovations ensure modern amenities and efficient operation, making this an ideal investment for businesses seeking a substantial and adaptable workspace. The property's size and layout offer considerable potential for expansion or customization to suit specific business requirements. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a prime commercial property in Hicksville.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,725,000
      ML approach
      $2,565,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5452
    Latitude
    40.7485
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $65,856
    $5,526
    $4,270
    $9,796
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $979,600