Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    110 Ridgewood Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    110 Ridgewood Ave Paramus, NJ 07652

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,456 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Prime Paramus Office Building For Sale
    $3,200,000

    Prime Paramus Office Building

    Exceptional Paramus Office Space, $3.2M

    110 Ridgewood Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-2849317
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Champions at Stony Lane Elementary / Tutoring Service / Training Center
    • Stony Lane Elementary school / High School
    • Dr. Viki Papathanasiou - MD / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Advanced Colon Care / Medical Clinic
    • New Leaf Nutrition / Department Store

    Property Details for 110 Ridgewood Ave

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    4,456 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    46 06301-0000-00003
    APU
    4606301000000003

    Description

    This exceptional office building, located at 110 E Ridgewood Avenue in Paramus, New Jersey, presents a significant investment opportunity. Priced at $3,200,000, the property offers substantial potential for a variety of commercial uses. While the exact square footage is not currently specified, the building sits on a zero-acre lot, suggesting a compact and potentially highly efficient layout. Its prime location in Paramus, a thriving business hub in Bergen County, ensures high visibility and accessibility. The address, 110 E Ridgewood Avenue, places the property within easy reach of major transportation arteries, facilitating convenient commutes for employees and clients alike. This makes it an attractive option for businesses seeking a strategic location with strong regional connectivity. Further details regarding the building's internal layout, including the number of offices, amenities, and parking availability, are available upon request. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising commercial real estate investment in a highly desirable New Jersey market. The property's strategic location and competitive price point make it an ideal acquisition for businesses seeking to establish or expand their presence in the vibrant Paramus business community. Interested parties should contact the listing agent for a comprehensive property tour and detailed information package.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,035,000
      6.5%
      $955,000
      7%
      $890,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0702
    Latitude
    40.9657
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $27,160
    $417,000
    $1,381,600
    $1,798,600
    -
    $417,000
    $1,381,600
    $1,798,600
    View Listing