Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11 Water St Nantucket, MA 02554-3521
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11 Water St Nantucket, MA 02554-3521

• Hotels
    • 6,692 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 13, 2023
    $7,515,000
    Property ID
    US38-0094046
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,275,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brass Lantern Inn / Bed & Breakfast / Restaurant
    • Veronica Beard Nantucket / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 11 Water St

    Year built
    1838
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    6,692 SF
    Zone code
    ROH
    Property type
    Hotels
    APN
    NANT M:04242 P:00054-1
    APU
    NANTM04242P000541

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,110,000
      ML approach
      $7,180,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $7,062,000
      Market price range: $5.22M - $7.06M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.0998
    Latitude
    41.2862

Total Market Value
    2024
    $30,442
    $1,224,300
    $4,519,400
    $5,743,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00