Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11 Rockland Ave Tewksbury, MA 01876
    Property profile & analytics

    11 Rockland Ave Tewksbury, MA 01876

• Warehouses
    • 8,400 SF
    • 1.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1719131
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $810,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 11 Rockland Ave

    Year built
    2016
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.35 lot acres
    Property size
    8,400 SF
    Zone code
    IH
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    TEWK M:0035 L:0009 U:0000
    APU
    TEWKM0035L0009U0000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,016,000
      Market price range: $533k - $1.89M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,220,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2441
    Latitude
    42.6195
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $17,963
    $188,800
    $522,900
    $711,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00