Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11 Farmington Rd Rochester, NH 03867
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11 Farmington Rd Rochester, NH 03867

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,644 SF
    • 1.70 lot acres
    Turnkey Restaurant and Tavern Opportunity For Sale
    $3,900,000
    9,260 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant and Tavern Opportunity

    Fully equipped, high-volume restaurant and tavern for sale.

    11 FARMINGTON Rd, Rochester, NH 3867
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0271050
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Granite Steak & Grill and Retail Market / Restaurant

    Property Details for 11 Farmington Rd

    Year built
    1968
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.70 lot acres
    Property size
    4,644 SF
    Zone code
    GRD
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    RCHE M:0221 B:0165 L:0000
    APU
    RCHEM0221B0165L0000

    Description

    This exceptional opportunity presents the Granite Steak & Grill and Smokey's Tavern, a landmark New Hampshire establishment operating since 1968. Completely renovated in 2005, this iconic property boasts a substantial 9,260 square foot, two-story building encompassing a restaurant, tavern, and bar. The expansive space comfortably accommodates nearly 300 patrons. The property includes ample parking with 125 spaces, ensuring convenient access for customers. A significant advantage is the prime location, featuring 433 feet of frontage on Route 11, and less than a quarter-mile from the highly trafficked Route 16. This strategic positioning offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. The sale encompasses the entire property, including the established businesses, the land, and the building itself, presenting a turnkey opportunity for a new owner to step into a well-regarded and profitable operation. The 1.7-acre lot provides significant potential for future expansion or development. This is a rare chance to acquire a piece of New Hampshire's culinary history and a thriving business with a strong track record. The property's size, location, and established reputation make it an attractive investment for experienced restaurateurs or those seeking a high-return commercial venture.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9992
    Latitude
    43.3233
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,246
    $297,500
    $683,300
    $980,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing