10980 Rose Ave Los Angeles, CA 90034-5327
- Apartment buildings
- 9,258 SF
- 0.19 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Westlake Village Hospice, Inc. / Nursing Home
Property Details for 10980 Rose Ave
- Year built
- 1969
- Construction
- WOOD
- Lot size
- 0.19 lot acres
- Property size
- 9,258 SF
- Zone code
- LAR3
- Property type
- Apartment buildings
- APN
- 4251-025-018
- APU
- 4251025018
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $3,473,000
Market price range: $1.08M - $3.47M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
- $2,525,000 Current use
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $5,035,000 Change: +99% Conversion: Difficult
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $4,645,000 Change: +84% Conversion: Moderate
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $4,215,000 Change: +67% Conversion: Moderate
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $4,135,000 Change: +64% Conversion: Moderate
- NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
- $3,920,000 Change: +55% Conversion: Difficult
- RETAIL STORES
- $3,800,000 Change: +50% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -118.42
- Latitude
- 34.0227
- CBSA code
- 31080
- CBSA name
- LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA